Hebei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Chemicals
Main Products:
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Soap Noodle, Neat Soap, Laundry Soap manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Soap Noodle, Neat Soap, Laundry Soap Noodle, High Quality Urea N46% Granule for Agriculture, High Purity Copper Wire Scrap 99.9% and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Laundry Soap Soap Noodle, Neat Soap, Laundry Soap Noodle

Soap Noodle, Neat Soap, Laundry Soap Noodle

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
16 Tons US $800/ Ton
Production Capacity: 5000mt Per Month
Transport Package: 25kg/50kg Per Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union, D/A
Type: Ordinary Soap
Einecs No: 212-490-5
CAS No: 822-16-2
Purity: 99.99%
Place of Origin: China Mainland
Service: OEM/ODM

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: noodle
Usage: For Cloth Washing & Tending, Personal Care, For Bath, For Toilet, For Kitchen, For Tableware
Spec: 500-1000ml
Form: Liquid
Flavor: Fruity Flavor
Trademark: xlhy
Specification: SGS CE
Origin: China Mainland
HS Code: 4016939000

Product Description

Soap noodle

Soap noodles specific:

Principal Ingredient: Sodium aliphatate
The saponification of animal or vegetable oils produces the soap base, water and glycerol, with soap grain obtained after the vacuum drying. It is mainly used in production of toilet soap, laundry soap, transparent soap, washing powder and other hard soap cleaning products.

Soap Grain: Carboxylate compound with superior wetting, dispersing and cleaning ability, applicable to soaping of textiles after dying and quick cleaning of production equipments

Basic Characters:
Appearance: Cream yellow solid
Ionization: Weak anion
pH Value: 9.5~10.5 (1% aqueous solution)
Solubility: It is easily soluble in warm water.
Soaping Making: React with hardening oil and sodium hydroxide solution to produce soap, and the hardening oil is mainly used for adjusting the solidifying point of fatty acid to enhance the plasticity of soap.

Parameter
Grade

Item

Guaranteed

Color

White

Total Fatty Matter   %

50-82%min

Mo i sture   %

16max

Free Fatty Acids as Palmitic %

1.3max

Sodium Chloride as NaC l  %

0.4-0.7

Glycerin Content%

0.1-1.0

Titre  ° C

40-43

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. winnilu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Categories

Contact Supplier