Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Xinle City Hongyuan Carbon Black Sales Center

White Oil, White Oil Liquid Paraffin, Chemicals manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Paraffin Wax Oil/ Paraffin Oil /White Oil, Water Treatment Aluminium Sulphate (CAS No.: 10043-01-3), Rutile Titanium Dioxide for Coating (TiO2 R901) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Wax & Fat Paraffin Wax Oil/ Paraffin Oil /White Oil

Paraffin Wax Oil/ Paraffin Oil /White Oil

Purchase Qty.:
(Tons)
22-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $1,050 US $980
Purchase Qty. (Tons) FOB Unit Price
22-49 US $1,050
50+ US $980
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 10000ton/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 10# 15#
  • Classification: White Oil
  • Appearance: Liquid
  • Packaging: Drum
  • Used: Cosmetics
  • CAS No: 8012-95-1
  • Mf: CH3-(CH2)N-CH3
  • Transport Package: 200kg/Iron Drum or According to Your Request
  • Origin: Made in China
  • Ingredient: High-Molecular Polymer
  • Usage: Cosmetics
  • Color: Colorless
  • Other Name: White Oil Liquid Paraffin
  • Grade: White Oil 5 #15 # 10 #
  • Einecs No: 232-384-2
  • Trademark: hy
  • Specification: sgs, iso9001
  • HS Code: 150100000
Product Description
White oil

2013 hot sell white oil with loe price and high quality

1. Liquid paraffin wax
2. ISO9001
3. Colrless liqud paraffin wax
4Oil Content: Less than 0.5%
5. Packed by new steel
White oil(Paraffin Oil, Mineral Oil) Cosmetic grade


This oil was hydrofined from the distillating fraction of the Petro-Lubricating ol,
The medical grade, food grade, cosmetic grade and animal vaccine injection grade
Are all available to offer.
The mineral oil is colorless, transparent, odorless, tasteless and being oily liquid,
It can be dissolved in ether, chloroform, gasoline and benzene but can not
In water and ethanol. With high purity, the mineral oil has excellent feature on
Anti-oxygenation and chemical stability.

It can be ideally used as raw material of cosmetic in hair-cream, hair oil, face-cream,
Lipstick or vanishing cream, etc, also it can be used in medicine such as
Laxative, or it can be used being lubricate oil for light machinery and precision
Instruments.

The technical details such as viscosity, flash point, UV absorbency, heavy metal
Valued etc will be special shown for certain grade oil when inquiry.

Items

Specifications

Way of test

Brand

10

15

26

36

 

Kinematic Viscosity
(40)mm 2 /s

7.6-12.4

12.5-17.5

24-28

32.5-39.5

GB/T265

Flash point min

140

150

160

160

GB/T3536

UV absorbence max

0.1

GB/T11081

Soluble Acid or Alkali

Neutral 1>

 

Heavy metal ppm max

30

GB/T0405

Arsenic ppm max

2

GB/T0136

Water

None

GB/T260

Mechanical impurity

None

GB/T511

appearance

Colorless, transparent, odorless, tasteless and oily liquid and free from fluorescence.

Visual Inspection

Paraffin Wax Oil/ Paraffin Oil /White Oil
Paraffin Wax Oil/ Paraffin Oil /White Oil
Paraffin Wax Oil/ Paraffin Oil /White Oil
 
Product Categories
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. gloria
*From:
To: Mrs. gloria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category