Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Xinle City Hongyuan Carbon Black Sales Center

Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Oil manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Refined Sunflower Oil for Cooking, High Quality 18mm Fiberglass Chopped Strand, High Quality Fertilizerof Tribasic Sodium Phosphate and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fat & Oil Refined Sunflower Oil for Cooking

Refined Sunflower Oil for Cooking

Purchase Qty.:
(Tons)
25-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $925 US $785
Purchase Qty. (Tons) FOB Unit Price
25-49 US $925
50+ US $785
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Ton/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: cooking oil
  • Resource: Plants Oil
  • Packaging: Drum
  • Product Type: Nut & Seed Oil
  • Refined Type: Fractionated Oil
  • Use: Cooking
  • Model Number: 1L 2L 3L 4L 5L
  • Cultivation Type: Organic
  • Trademark: hy
  • Specification: sgs, iso9001 CE
  • Type: Sunflower Seeds Oil
  • Processing Method: Solvent Extraction
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Certification: ISO HACCP Halal
  • Grade: Top Grade
  • Purity (%): 100%
  • Color: Bright Light Golden
  • Transport Package: 10L/20L or According to Your Request
  • Origin: Made in China
Product Description
Refined sunflower oil for Cooking

Refined Sunflower Oil for CookingRefined Sunflower Oil for CookingRefined Sunflower Oil for Cooking
Sunflower oil is obtained from compressed sunflower seeds. It is commonly used in food as frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Sunflower oil is also used to lower low-density lipoprotein (LDL, "bad" cholesterol) as well as treating arthritis, constipation, skin conditions, and wound healing.
Our sunflower oil is safely refined in order to make it more stable and suitable for high-temperature cooking. Although refined, the oils is still rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, C, D, and E. The high Vitamin E content makes this oil especially helpful for delicate and dry skin.


[Usage]
Be used in food, healthy food, medicine and daily chemicals.

[Packaging]
Bottle

[Processing Type]
Refined, Crude

 

NO.

Specifications

National standard

1

Iodine Value (WIJS)

118 - 141

2

Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil)

188 - 194 

3

Refractive Index (at 40oC)

1,461 - 1,468 

4

Specific Weight (at 20oC)

0,910 - 0,920 

5

Cold Test (after 24 hours)

Negative  

6

Arsenic (As)

0,1 ppm maximum 

7

FFA% by wt. basis

0.25% max

8

Moisture

0.10% max

9

Acid Value

0.50 max

10

Para oxide Value

0.5 max

11

Fatty Acid composition (%)

Miristic Acid C 14:0

0- 0.2

Palmitic Acid C 16:0

5.0 - 7.5 

Palmitoleic Acid C 16:1

0.5 maximum

Stearic Acid C 18:0

2.7 - 6.3

Oleic Acid C 18:1

14.0 - 39.5

Linoleic Acid C 18:2

48.3 - 73.5

Linolenic Acid C 18:3

0.2 maximum

Arachidic Acid C 20:0

0.5 maximum 

Gadoleic Acid C 20:1

0.5 maximum 

Behenic Acid C 22:0

0.5 - 1.0

Erusic Acid C 22:1

0 - 0.2

Lignoseric Acid C 24:0

0.4 maximum 

Temhonic  Acid C 24:1

0.4 maximum 
 
Product Categories
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Catherine
*From:
To: Miss Catherine
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now